FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON

Age Group Results

January 5, 2019


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
[Back] [Overall Results]

HALF MARATHON

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Kokal                        Pittsburgh  PA        600   29       22     1:30:01.80      6:52/M
       2    Georgette Taylor                  Morgantown  WV        168   39       28     1:33:44.70      7:09/M
       3    Emily Thornton                    Pittsburgh  PA        683   26       31     1:35:20.50      7:17/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Maddow                      Mannington  WV        612   19       36     1:36:22.70      7:21/M
       2    Morgan Hamilton                   Fairmont  WV          569   14       40     1:37:35.00      7:27/M
       3    Mackenzie Stanley                 Rivesville  WV        676   16       41     1:38:09.20      7:30/M
       4    Maya Brinson                      Fairmont  WV          143   18       52     1:42:16.60      7:48/M
       5    Audrey Williams                   West Newton  PA       693   16       74     1:52:45.30      8:36/M
       6    Erin Frosch                       Fairmont  WV          562   14       76     1:53:22.40      8:39/M
       7    Camryn Morgan                     Fairmont  WV          627   13       78     1:54:27.90      8:44/M
       8    Jayden Tharp                      Lancaster  OH         681   16       96     1:58:37.70      9:03/M
       9    Madison Awbrey                    Fairmont  WV          505   13      119     2:07:55.70      9:46/M
      10    Reece White                       Fairmont  WV          692   14      121     2:08:05.30      9:47/M
      11    Abigail Zahrobsky                 West Newton  PA       695   16      147     2:14:00.10     10:14/M
      12    Iva Kay Utt                                             158   15      153     2:17:12.50     10:28/M
      13    Rachel Stark                      Copley  OH            677   13      164     2:19:41.30     10:40/M
      14    Anna Mick                         Bridgeport  WV        134   18      212     2:44:49.20     12:35/M
      15    Dakota Cochran                    Ruffs Dale  PA        529   17      224     2:55:14.00     13:23/M
      16    Olivia Powell                     Farmington  WV        639   16      230     2:58:54.30     13:39/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Bourne                    Richmond  VA          515   28       35     1:36:05.90      7:20/M
       2    Julia Denison                     Pittsburgh  PA        540   27       56     1:42:58.20      7:52/M
       3    Caitlin Warner                    Buckhannon  WV        689   24       61     1:45:05.50      8:01/M
       4    Megan Kenney                      Frostburg  MD         593   26       62     1:45:27.10      8:03/M
       5    Candace Kesselring                                      169   23       63     1:45:37.90      8:04/M
       6    Savanah Harper                    Fairmont  WV          573   23      109     2:04:37.00      9:31/M
       7    Alexis Huha                       Wheeling  WV          124   28      124     2:08:51.50      9:50/M
       8    Liz Sethner                       Bridgeville  PA       661   25      128     2:10:05.80      9:56/M
       9    Kimberly Campbell                 Pittsburgh  PA        525   27      142     2:13:11.90     10:10/M
      10    Holland Matlock                   Wheeling  WV          618   21      158     2:18:03.70     10:32/M
      11    Emily Bigler                      Pittsburgh  PA        510   23      159     2:18:09.20     10:33/M
      12    Carly Gima                        Follansbee  WV        563   25      163     2:19:36.90     10:39/M
      13    Amy Varela                        Frederick  MD         688   28      166     2:21:07.90     10:46/M
      14    Elizabeth Green                                         147   23      174     2:23:03.90     10:55/M
      15    Sabrina Jochynek                  Canonsburg  PA        585   28      186     2:29:48.70     11:26/M
      16    Kimberly Rolince                  Occoquan  VA          654   27      201     2:37:07.10     12:00/M
      17    Dayna Vanfleet                    Pittsburgh  PA        687   27      242     3:23:17.20     15:31/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy O'donnell                     Ebensburg  PA         632   34       43     1:38:44.30      7:32/M
       2    Kelley Moyer                      Pennsboro  WV         142   36       45     1:39:35.30      7:36/M
       3    Margaret Simonis                  Pittsburgh  PA        664   39       79     1:54:43.30      8:45/M
       4    Rachel Moffe                                            174   37       90     1:58:01.80      9:01/M
       5    Lori Devault                      Fairmont  WV          137   34       97     1:58:38.40      9:03/M
       6    Kristin Mccasky                   Westover  WV          621   33      100     1:59:35.60      9:08/M
       7    Robin Fout                        Fairmont  WV          558   37      107     2:03:46.50      9:27/M
       8    Lindsay Britton                   Fairmont  WV          146   30      112     2:05:45.30      9:36/M
       9    Katie Vickers                     Vienna  WV            104   34      114     2:05:46.90      9:36/M
      10    Joseph Andria                     Morgantown  WV        136   33      117     2:07:16.80      9:43/M
      11    Leigha Trippott                   Bridgeport  WV        152   31      140     2:12:45.00     10:08/M
      12    Jessica Kilchenstein              Cheswick  PA          595   37      144     2:13:32.40     10:12/M
      13    Marie Palmer                      Finleyville  PA       634   33      145     2:13:43.20     10:12/M
      14    Laura Dixon                       Kingwood  WV          171   38      146     2:13:48.60     10:13/M
      15    Chrissy Sprouse                   Galloway  OH          673   39      150     2:15:29.60     10:21/M
      16    Blythe Lamont                     Columbus  OH          605   38      151     2:15:30.60     10:21/M
      17    Mosey Hardin                                            176   34      155     2:17:46.40     10:31/M
      18    Alissa Rathbon-thorn                                    177   37      156     2:17:46.60     10:31/M
      19    Jennifer McClure                  Lebanon  IN           120   37      160     2:18:33.70     10:35/M
      20    Jessica Ely                       Fairmont  WV          549   33      169     2:21:57.80     10:50/M
      21    Angie Knipple                     Greensburg  PA        599   38      178     2:25:25.40     11:06/M
      22    Katie Corbitt                     Summersville  WV      533   33      183     2:27:04.00     11:14/M
      23    Susan Trenbath                    Summersville  WV      684   37      187     2:30:19.70     11:28/M
      24    Amy Stewart                       Bridgeport  WV        679   35      189     2:31:01.60     11:32/M
      25    Randi Reid                        Lancaster  OH         644   35      194     2:32:14.30     11:37/M
      26    Elizabeth Fredericks              Hillsdale  MI         559   35      197     2:34:19.80     11:47/M
      27    Sarah Rude                        Fairmont  WV          657   31      203     2:38:10.40     12:04/M
      28    Sarah Donley                                            166   36      205     2:39:03.30     12:08/M
      29    Rachel Ware                       Mount Clare  WV       150   34      223     2:55:00.00     13:22/M
      30    Mary Lowe                         Idamay  WV            610   39      227     2:56:44.80     13:29/M
      31    Lana Day                          South Charleston  W   538   39      228     2:57:21.20     13:32/M
      32    Lori Rodeheaver                   Mc Clellandtown  PA   652   39      232     3:01:55.00     13:53/M
      33    Dawnelle Powelle                  Farmington  WV        640   38      233     3:02:48.10     13:57/M
      34    Amanda Ruble                      Williamstown  WV      122   37      237     3:06:23.60     14:14/M
      35    Joan Bogdanski                    Pittsburgh  PA        513   35      245     3:34:48.10     16:24/M
      36    Latora Keigley-Harker             Fairmont  WV          590   33      246     3:36:54.30     16:33/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Koontz                        Monongahela  PA       601   42       44     1:39:09.30      7:34/M
       2    Amy Dematt                        Greensburg  PA        539   44       46     1:39:45.80      7:37/M
       3    Dana Newlin                       Mt. Pleasant  PA      630   40       60     1:44:42.50      8:00/M
       4    Jenny Emerick                     Cumberland  MD        550   47       70     1:50:47.50      8:27/M
       5    Amy Dunn                          Frostburg  MD         546   47       72     1:52:36.00      8:36/M
       6    Heather Parks                     Bruceton Mills  WV    111   43       75     1:53:11.80      8:38/M
       7    Jana Belisle                      Rockford  MI          508   40       77     1:54:03.00      8:42/M
       8    Aimee Barclay                                           175   48       89     1:57:00.80      8:56/M
       9    Jamie Brooks                      Connellsville  PA     109   48      102     2:01:17.50      9:15/M
      10    Sara Lunden                       Morgantown  WV        611   40      113     2:05:46.00      9:36/M
      11    Dawn Neely                        Morgantown  WV        629   47      116     2:07:14.70      9:43/M
      12    Kim Mangan                        Pittsburgh  PA        153   48      122     2:08:09.00      9:47/M
      13    Amy Dunkin                        Buckhannon  WV        545   47      143     2:13:19.30     10:11/M
      14    Crystal Messenger                                       173   42      149     2:15:10.90     10:19/M
      15    Stephanie Carlson                 Morgantown  WV        528   43      152     2:16:53.60     10:27/M
      16    Carletta Marrow                   Temple Hills  MD      614   45      165     2:20:47.30     10:45/M
      17    Kellyann Green                    Mc Henry  MD          148   49      173     2:23:03.80     10:55/M
      18    Theneshia Glaze                   Edwardsville  IL      564   41      175     2:23:16.70     10:56/M
      19    Blanca Skaggs                     Flemington  WV        666   47      177     2:25:10.00     11:05/M
      20    Nat Clemm                         Flemington  WV        135   44      181     2:26:44.00     11:12/M
      21    Diane Kinney                      BRIDGEPORT  WV        598   45      191     2:31:02.60     11:32/M
      22    Lisa Martin                       Carroll  OH           615   43      193     2:32:14.20     11:37/M
      23    Maria Branagan                    Gibsonia  PA          519   48      195     2:32:14.90     11:37/M
      24    Maria Araujo                      Bridgeport  WV        503   40      198     2:34:50.10     11:49/M
      25    Mary Stech                        Venetia  PA           678   48      199     2:36:03.50     11:55/M
      26    Christal Harris                   Waldorf  MD           574   44      208     2:40:22.90     12:15/M
      27    Alicia Robinson                   Temple Hills  MD      651   44      209     2:40:51.50     12:17/M
      28    Barbara Teyssier                  Bridgeport  WV        139   45      214     2:46:22.40     12:42/M
      29    Misti Sims                        Parkersburg  WV       665   42      217     2:50:39.60     13:02/M
      30    Amy Burns                         Bridgeport  WV        133   42      222     2:54:52.40     13:21/M
      31    Latonia Ford                      Brandywine  MD        556   46      225     2:55:31.30     13:24/M
      32    Nancy Goff                        Davisville  WV        565   42      229     2:58:48.50     13:39/M
      33    Kim Kemp                          Cranberry Twp  PA     592   40      234     3:03:54.90     14:02/M
      34    Katedra Nixon                     Upper Marlboro  MD    631   45      238     3:11:04.10     14:35/M
      35    Karen Cochran                     Ruffs Dale  PA        118   45      243     3:34:03.90     16:20/M
      36    Melanie Britton                   West UnionUnion  WV   521   43      247     3:59:19.90     18:16/M
      37    Happy Plaugher                    West UnionUnion  WV   638   45      248     3:59:20.30     18:16/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Conroy                       New Kensington  PA    700   59       86     1:56:43.80      8:55/M
       2    Christina Lee Battaglia           Pittsburgh  PA        507   52       92     1:58:09.80      9:01/M
       3    Robin Laubaugh                    Wadsworth  OH         129   57      104     2:02:36.00      9:22/M
       4    Khristine Mason                   Bridgeport  WV        616   50      118     2:07:25.60      9:44/M
       5    Dena Ferek                        Rices Landing  PA     552   50      125     2:08:52.60      9:50/M
       6    Julie Tharp                       Lancaster  OH         682   53      132     2:11:33.20     10:03/M
       7    Brenda Smith                      Valley Bend  WV       669   57      168     2:21:57.10     10:50/M
       8    Wendy Reynolds                    Irwin  PA             646   55      179     2:25:25.50     11:06/M
       9    Wendy Weigant                     Frederick  MD         690   55      196     2:33:19.20     11:42/M
      10    Mimi Sobek                        Bethel Park  PA       672   58      207     2:40:16.90     12:14/M
      11    Yvonne Lipinsky                   Poland  OH            606   59      216     2:49:19.30     12:55/M
      12    Teresa Hensley                    Dunbar  WV            578   59      218     2:52:15.00     13:09/M
      13    Celeste Benson                    Williamstown  WV      126   55      236     3:06:22.90     14:14/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanie Johnson                    Houtzdale  PA         123   61      103     2:02:14.90      9:20/M
       2    Lynne Ryan                        Maidsville  WV        159   64      137     2:12:28.60     10:07/M
       3    Linda Keller                      Waynesburg  PA        591   66      240     3:17:02.40     15:02/M

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Kincell                     Fairmont  WV          596   16        1     1:16:41.70      5:51/M
       2    Brendon Jones                     Morgantown  WV        164   30        2     1:17:03.70      5:53/M
       3    Christopher Zapple                Columbus  OH          696   27        3     1:19:02.20      6:02/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Carlson                     Fairmont  WV          527   18        4     1:19:13.90      6:03/M
       2    Nathan Craft                      Lancaster  OH         534   18        7     1:21:05.60      6:11/M
       3    Andrew Smith                      Lancaster  OH         668   16       10     1:21:51.20      6:15/M
       4    Elijah Hannig                     Fairmont  WV          106   15       14     1:28:17.90      6:44/M
       5    Thomas Stalnaker                  Mannington  WV        674   18       18     1:29:05.40      6:48/M
       6    Logan Zuchelli                    Fairmont  WV          698   15       20     1:29:33.50      6:50/M
       7    Jack Nauman                       Lancaster  OH         628   16       25     1:32:23.50      7:03/M
       8    Jasper Brown                      Fairmont  WV          121   15       26     1:32:55.80      7:06/M
       9    Jason Gunther                     Yukon  PA             119   17       49     1:40:59.50      7:43/M
      10    Brandon Pickrel                   Mc Henry  MD          636   17       67     1:46:33.90      8:08/M
      11    Michael Utt                                             157   18      136     2:12:28.00     10:07/M
      12    Andrew Roth                       Herminie  PA          656   14      138     2:12:29.40     10:07/M
      13    Carter Mccurdy                    Rilton  PA            622   16      170     2:22:03.00     10:51/M
      14    Jerick Carilli                    West Newton  PA       128   16      210     2:42:41.20     12:25/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TJ Abel                           Grafton  WV           132   29        5     1:19:36.70      6:05/M
       2    Matthew Baird                     Morgantown  WV        506   28       27     1:33:08.30      7:07/M
       3    John Miller                       Morgantown  WV        115   25       58     1:43:54.00      7:56/M
       4    Daniel Turnsek                    West Newton  PA       686   23       59     1:44:42.00      8:00/M
       5    Rafael Canuto                     Moundsville  WV       526   29       73     1:52:45.10      8:36/M
       6    Sterling Fitzwater                Fairmont  WV          554   23       80     1:54:53.10      8:46/M
       7    Adam Schrecengost                 Pittsburgh  PA        660   26      130     2:10:45.60      9:59/M
       8    Sean Bourne                       Richmond  VA          514   28      133     2:11:50.90     10:04/M
       9    Marshal Sherry                    Farmington  WV        662   26      135     2:12:18.80     10:06/M
      10    Johnathan Kannady                 Fairmont  WV          588   24      211     2:44:19.90     12:33/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Flanagan                     Wheeling  WV          555   31        6     1:20:30.50      6:09/M
       2    Brian Reider                      Bridgeport  WV        645   33        8     1:21:24.50      6:13/M
       3    Ryan Cook                         Indiana  PA           531   31        9     1:21:39.10      6:14/M
       4    Tyler DeVault                     Fairmont  WV          138   35       12     1:25:13.30      6:30/M
       5    Aaron Rote                                              178   34       13     1:28:06.20      6:44/M
       6    Travis Yost                       Weston  WV            113   35       17     1:28:45.00      6:46/M
       7    Josiah Jenkins                    Fredericksburg  VA    584   36       19     1:29:08.80      6:48/M
       8    Mark Sutyak                       Fairmont  WV          680   38       24     1:32:06.90      7:02/M
       9    Adam Wisthoff                     Beaver  PA            694   35       30     1:35:01.20      7:15/M
      10    Richard Rohrssen                  Smithfield  PA        653   31       33     1:35:50.50      7:19/M
      11    Jamison Jones                     Bridgeport  WV        587   31       38     1:37:19.50      7:26/M
      12    Phillip Merritt                   Fairmont  WV          117   37       39     1:37:22.50      7:26/M
      13    Tim Smith                         Fairmont  WV          670   34       51     1:41:53.90      7:47/M
      14    Ron Liscio Jr.                    Pittsburgh  PA        607   34       57     1:43:36.10      7:55/M
      15    Robert Davis                      Fairmont  WV          536   30       82     1:55:42.70      8:50/M
      16    Jason Ely                         Fairmont  WV          548   35       85     1:56:16.90      8:53/M
      17    Shane Brunazzi                    Boston  PA            523   38       91     1:58:06.90      9:01/M
      18    Chris Kernan                      Washington  PA        594   31       99     1:59:22.10      9:07/M
      19    Christopher Hale                                        180   31      108     2:04:17.70      9:29/M
      20    Bram Alackness                    Hickory  PA           125   31      115     2:06:41.20      9:40/M
      21    Joshua Hivelt                     Parkersburg  WV       101   33      120     2:08:02.90      9:46/M
      22    Justin Orlic                      Occoquan  VA          633   36      123     2:08:32.70      9:49/M
      23    Jesse Fout                        Fairmont  WV          557   39      129     2:10:36.80      9:58/M
      24    Zane Ringler                      Bridgeport  WV        650   34      139     2:12:44.70     10:08/M
      25    James Corbitt                     Summersville  WV      532   30      182     2:27:03.30     11:14/M
      26    Keith Bailey                      Morgantown  WV        163   34      219     2:53:18.30     13:14/M
      27    William Scheer                    Glenshaw  PA          659   38      235     3:03:56.40     14:02/M
      28    Jason Glasser                     Pittsburgh  PA        127   33      244     3:34:38.20     16:23/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Moran                     Rochester  PA         626   43       11     1:24:59.70      6:29/M
       2    Ed Koontz                         Bethel Park  PA       140   48       16     1:28:42.10      6:46/M
       3    Stephan Cooper                    Grafton  WV           131   48       21     1:29:38.20      6:51/M
       4    Thomas Karrasch                   Wheeling  WV          589   40       32     1:35:32.20      7:18/M
       5    John Koontz                       Monongahela  PA       602   45       34     1:35:56.30      7:19/M
       6    Chris Kinney                      Bridgeport  WV        597   48       42     1:38:34.40      7:31/M
       7    Justin Branson                    Washington  DC        520   44       47     1:40:00.20      7:38/M
       8    Kevin Dixon                                             170   42       48     1:40:30.90      7:40/M
       9    Jason Hargrave                    Plainfield  IN        572   44       54     1:42:38.10      7:50/M
      10    Kevin Cuoxxo                      McHenry  MD           154   44       66     1:46:33.90      8:08/M
      11    Jason Shuttlesworth               Fairmont  WV          663   45       68     1:49:30.60      8:22/M
      12    Todd Miller                       Morgantown  WV        114   45       69     1:49:53.00      8:23/M
      13    Mike Goldsmith                    Clarksburg  WV        116   43       83     1:55:54.90      8:51/M
      14    Jim French                        Smithfield  PA        561   48       84     1:56:02.90      8:51/M
      15    Todd McConville                   Aleppo  PA            141   47       93     1:58:13.40      9:01/M
      16    Scott Ryan                        Morgantown  WV        658   40       95     1:58:27.10      9:03/M
      17    Todd Ensign                                             165   46       98     1:59:19.20      9:06/M
      18    Mike Acker                        Knoxville  MD         501   47      154     2:17:37.60     10:30/M
      19    Jason Kotarski                    Canfield  OH          603   44      171     2:22:57.50     10:55/M
      20    Richard Zukowski                  Rosemont  WV          699   45      176     2:23:28.50     10:57/M
      21    Heath Skinner                     Allison Park  PA      667   40      180     2:25:47.50     11:08/M
      22    Jay Williams                      Sandy Lake  PA        181   49      184     2:29:10.90     11:23/M
      23    Kevin Allen                       Washington  WV        502   46      188     2:30:57.40     11:31/M
      24    Carl Kondrach                                           167   46      204     2:39:02.80     12:08/M
      25    Jason Mader                       Williamstown  WV      105   48      206     2:39:41.90     12:11/M
      26    Jacek Jaczynski                   Morgantown  WV        582   48      226     2:55:43.20     13:25/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Goldcamp                    Beaver  PA            144   58       15     1:28:34.00      6:46/M
       2    Bill Lamb                         Beaver,  PA           604   53       23     1:30:28.30      6:54/M
       3    Herb Cratty                       Ellwood City  PA      535   54       29     1:33:48.00      7:10/M
       4    Jim Cummings                      Mannington  WV        130   58       37     1:36:29.70      7:22/M
       5    Kevin Stanley                     Rivesville  WV        675   52       50     1:41:05.40      7:43/M
       6    Eric Matyskiela                   Wheeling  WV          619   58       53     1:42:26.50      7:49/M
       7    Steve Green                       Mc Henry  MD          149   52       65     1:46:33.60      8:08/M
       8    Jim Johnston                      Smock  PA             110   58       71     1:52:14.60      8:34/M
       9    Mark Devault                      Morgantown  WV        541   52       87     1:56:45.00      8:55/M
      10    Jie Zhang                         Ellicott City  MD     697   55       88     1:56:58.90      8:56/M
      11    Tom Mangan                        Pittsburgh  PA        155   52      105     2:03:05.80      9:24/M
      12    Tom Palmer                        Nutter Fort  WV       102   51      131     2:11:30.80     10:02/M
      13    David Bess                        Grafton  WV           509   58      134     2:11:55.50     10:04/M
      14    John Loeffelbein                  Morgantown  WV        609   50      148     2:14:07.30     10:14/M
      15    Joseph Shepherd                   Morgantown  WV        103   58      161     2:18:40.10     10:35/M
      16    Art Ibers                         Gaithersburg  MD      160   55      162     2:19:13.60     10:38/M
      17    Scott Ridenour                    Fairmont  WV          647   52      167     2:21:33.10     10:48/M
      18    Steve Browning                    Mineral Wells  WV     512   58      172     2:23:00.90     10:55/M
      19    Fotinos Panagakos                 Morgantown  WV        162   54      185     2:29:23.70     11:24/M
      20    Steve Kelley                      Gaithersburg  MD      161   56      190     2:31:01.80     11:32/M
      21    Michael Hammonds                  Virginia Beach  VA    570   50      192     2:32:00.60     11:36/M
      22    Jun Liu                           Ellicott City  MD     608   50      200     2:36:43.40     11:58/M
      23    Blaine Messina                    Bridgeport  WV        623   51      202     2:37:11.00     12:00/M
      24    Scott Davis                       Huntington  WV        537   52      239     3:12:52.30     14:43/M
      25    James Fisher                      Charles Town  WV      553   53      241     3:18:45.10     15:10/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Pikelis                       Canonsburg  PA        637   66       55     1:42:40.10      7:50/M
       2    Ron Hamric                        Bruceton Mills  WV    571   61       64     1:46:09.80      8:06/M
       3    Paul Brager                       Clarksburg  WV        518   64       81     1:55:38.70      8:50/M
       4    Stush Sadowski Jr                 Lawrence  PA          172   60       94     1:58:16.10      9:02/M
       5    Jeff Ranson                       Hurricane  WV         642   66      101     2:00:04.20      9:10/M
       6    James Trimble                     West newton  PA       685   62      106     2:03:39.50      9:26/M
       7    Dexter Braff                      Bethel Park  PA       517   61      110     2:05:01.80      9:33/M
       8    Duane Keemer                      Flemington  WV        151   61      111     2:05:31.10      9:35/M
       9    Randall Riley                     Southington  OH       649   69      126     2:08:54.50      9:50/M
      10    Lee Scruggs                       Lewisburg  WV         107   60      127     2:10:04.80      9:56/M
      11    Rick Gross                        Morgantown  WV        566   63      141     2:12:59.60     10:09/M
      12    Jim Ponteg                        Lavalette  WV         145   68      215     2:49:04.10     12:54/M
      13    Roger Quimby                      Beverly  OH           641   66      220     2:54:06.90     13:17/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ron McKinney                      Beaver  WV            108   71      157     2:18:00.70     10:32/M
       2    J D Brewster                      Orma  WV              112   71      213     2:45:45.40     12:39/M
       3    Jerry Wedemeyer                   Bridgeport  WV        156   73      221     2:54:38.00     13:20/M
       4    Jim Freeland                      Wheeling  WV          560   72      231     3:00:15.50     13:46/M