FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON

Overall Finish List

January 7, 2018


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
[Back] [Results by Age Group]
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Kenny Goodfellow                  Oakmont  PA           573    28   M       1 Top Fin          1:19:11.17      6:03/M
      2    Sean Flanagan                     Wheeling  WV          623    30   M       2 Top Fin          1:25:31.44      6:32/M
      3    Miguel Figueroa                                         552    17   M       3 Top Fin          1:26:20.35      6:35/M
      4    Joshua Mason                                            923    32   M       1 30-39            1:28:54.30      6:47/M
      5    Taylor Troischt                                         985    46   M       1 40-49            1:29:21.96      6:49/M
      6    Caleb Carlson                                            99    17   M       1  1-19            1:30:07.29      6:53/M
      7    Alan Rote                         Morgantown  WV        627    33   M       2 30-39            1:33:43.21      7:09/M
      8    Douglas Basinski                  Pittsburgh  PA         78    46   M       2 40-49            1:36:26.69      7:22/M
      9    Herb Cratty                       Lloyd's Racing Team   542    53   M       1 50-59            1:36:40.78      7:23/M
     10    Mark Sutyak                                             982    37   M       3 30-39            1:37:08.53      7:25/M
     11    Alex Morris                                             931    16   M       2  1-19            1:37:15.45      7:25/M
     12    Jim Cummings                                            601    57   M       2 50-59            1:38:30.75      7:31/M
     13    Jason Bennett                                            80    27   M       1 20-29            1:38:58.78      7:33/M
     14    Kermitt Melvin                    Philippi  WV          622    48   M       3 40-49            1:39:07.39      7:34/M
     15    Logan Zuchelli                                         1749    14   M       3  1-19            1:40:47.17      7:42/M
     16    Phillip Merritt                                         927    36   M       4 30-39            1:42:18.29      7:49/M
     17    Blake Ashcraft                                           73    18   M       4  1-19            1:43:09.79      7:52/M
     18    Matthew Baird                                            75    27   M       2 20-29            1:43:25.95      7:54/M
     19    Tim Smith                         Alexandria  PA        975    33   M       5 30-39            1:44:07.23      7:57/M
     20    Shawn Farrah                      Marietta  OH          551    45   M       4 40-49            1:44:20.79      7:58/M
     21    Emily Maddow                      Mannington  WV        895    18   F       1 Top Fin          1:45:28.36      8:03/M
     22    Javen Geuther                                           569    16   F       2 Top Fin          1:46:01.95      8:06/M
     23    Dana Newlin                                             933    39   F       3 Top Fin          1:46:09.47      8:06/M
     24    Eric Joe                          Ridgeley  WV          613    48   M       5 40-49            1:46:26.13      8:07/M
     25    Rick Malcolm                      Cumberland  MD        612    49   M       6 40-49            1:46:26.74      8:07/M
     26    Eric Matyskiela                   Wheeling  WV          603    57   M       3 50-59            1:46:55.41      8:10/M
     27    Timothy Stouden                                         978    38   M       6 30-39            1:46:55.61      8:10/M
     28    Carl Hayman                                             580    55   M       4 50-59            1:47:00.28      8:10/M
     29    Kevin Stanley                                           977    51   M       5 50-59            1:47:24.53      8:12/M
     30    Bob Pikelis                         PA                  944    65   M       1 60-69            1:47:38.52      8:13/M
     31    Olivia Ward                                             991    17   F       1  1-19            1:48:04.53      8:15/M
     32    Carl Kondrach                     Barnesville  OH       617    45   M       7 40-49            1:48:09.30      8:15/M
     33    Gretchen Pifer                    Morgantown  WV        943    18   F       2  1-19            1:49:00.47      8:19/M
     34    Matthew Johnson                                         595    34   M       7 30-39            1:49:08.38      8:20/M
     35    James Cann                                               96    65   M       2 60-69            1:49:28.70      8:21/M
     36    Robert Haggerty                                         576    28   M       3 20-29            1:50:25.79      8:26/M
     37    Danielle Fenstermacher            Clarksburg  WV        615    39   F       1 30-39            1:51:33.77      8:31/M
     38    Todd Ensign                                             549    45   M       8 40-49            1:51:44.53      8:32/M
     39    Rusty Cain                                               95    46   M       9 40-49            1:51:50.64      8:32/M
     40    Mark Prestopnik                                         949    35   M       8 30-39            1:52:39.47      8:36/M
     41    Joe Schneider                                           966    35   M       9 30-39            1:53:04.49      8:38/M
     42    Ron Sandreth                      Bridgeport  WV        629    44   M      10 40-49            1:53:42.54      8:41/M
     43    Jessica Poole                                           945    32   F       2 30-39            1:53:53.90      8:42/M
     44    Peter Worford                                          1707    58   M       6 50-59            1:55:07.53      8:47/M
     45    Donnie Orr                        Fairmont  WV          630    36   M      10 30-39            1:55:17.38      8:48/M
     46    Anthony Kendziora                                       600    45   M      11 40-49            1:56:02.13      8:51/M
     47    Duane Keener                                            598    60   M       3 60-69            1:56:40.74      8:54/M
     48    Scott Ryan                                              964    39   M      11 30-39            1:57:35.85      8:59/M
     49    Darrell Gammon                                          565    64   M       4 60-69            1:58:26.80      9:02/M
     50    Michael Cannon                                           97    30   M      12 30-39            1:59:15.70      9:06/M
     51    Emily Witsberger                                       1705    26   F       1 20-29            1:59:28.91      9:07/M
     52    Megan Weaver                      Morgantown  WV        605    15   F       3  1-19            1:59:55.31      9:09/M
     53    Deana Farrah                      Marietta  OH          550    44   F       1 40-49            2:00:33.59      9:12/M
     54    Aaron Banks                                              76    45   M      12 40-49            2:01:06.92      9:15/M
     55    Brian Welsh                       Wexford  PA           999    45   M      13 40-49            2:01:49.43      9:18/M
     56    Allyson Horsley                                         589    46   F       2 40-49            2:03:23.62      9:25/M
     57    Trenton Hamilton                                        578    21   M       4 20-29            2:03:31.39      9:26/M
     58    Dylan Craig                                             541    15   M       5  1-19            2:03:33.31      9:26/M
     59    Joseph Andria                     Morgantown  WV        614    33   M      13 30-39            2:03:41.95      9:26/M
     60    Joel Sines                                              973    53   M       7 50-59            2:04:25.71      9:30/M
     61    Jesse Matheson                                          924    47   M      14 40-49            2:05:02.95      9:33/M
     62    Jamie Brooks                      Connelsville  PA      625    47   F       3 40-49            2:05:05.31      9:33/M
     63    Mike Kuba                                               832    65   M       5 60-69            2:05:12.29      9:33/M
     64    Jay Williams                                            632    48   M      15 40-49            2:05:19.31      9:34/M
     65    Jeffrey Van Volkenburg                                  988    38   M      14 30-39            2:05:42.19      9:36/M
     66    Bob Hamilton                                            577    60   M       6 60-69            2:05:46.56      9:36/M
     67    Ken Roark                         Hillsboro  KY         608    67   M       7 60-69            2:05:49.64      9:36/M
     68    Cameron Weaver                    Morgantown  WV        607    14   M       6  1-19            2:06:05.57      9:37/M
     69    Kandy Heekin                                            581    32   F       3 30-39            2:06:09.22      9:38/M
     70    Michael Heekin                                          582    37   M      15 30-39            2:06:09.22      9:38/M
     71    Jacob Peebles                                           940    16   M       7  1-19            2:06:12.28      9:38/M
     72    Kristi Markins                                          919    39   F       4 30-39            2:06:22.56      9:39/M
     73    Rose Miller                                             929    36   F       5 30-39            2:06:52.81      9:41/M
     74    Cathy Brown                                              90    36   F       6 30-39            2:07:20.80      9:43/M
     75    Tom Palmer                        Clarksburg  WV        602    50   M       8 50-59            2:07:43.74      9:45/M
     76    Mark Yanego                                            1709    50   M       9 50-59            2:08:48.78      9:50/M
     77    James Trimble                     West newton  PA       984    61   M       8 60-69            2:09:10.10      9:52/M
     78    Ashton Horsley                                          590    19   F       4  1-19            2:09:21.68      9:52/M
     79    Todd Miller                       Morgantown  WV        610    44   M      16 40-49            2:09:27.61      9:53/M
     80    Stush Sadowski                                          547    59   M      10 50-59            2:09:30.46      9:53/M
     81    Jason Witham                                           1704    35   M      16 30-39            2:09:46.70      9:54/M
     82    Crystal Messenger                 Fairmont  WV          631    41   F       4 40-49            2:09:58.31      9:55/M
     83    Lindsay Britton                                          89    29   F       2 20-29            2:09:58.32      9:55/M
     84    Jeanie Johnson                    Summersville  WV      616    60   F       1 60-69            2:10:15.70      9:57/M
     85    Rachael Garner                                          567    25   F       3 20-29            2:10:22.59      9:57/M
     86    Mike Goldsmith                                          571    42   M      17 40-49            2:10:26.45      9:57/M
     87    Amanda Ruble                                            963    36   F       7 30-39            2:10:53.72      9:59/M
     88    Michael Roedersheimer                                   960    48   M      18 40-49            2:11:28.66     10:02/M
     89    Colleen Jones                                           596    49   F       5 40-49            2:11:51.23     10:04/M
     90    Roy Martin                                              922    49   M      19 40-49            2:12:02.57     10:05/M
     91    Adam Schrecengost                                       967    25   M       5 20-29            2:12:17.48     10:06/M
     92    Liz Sethner                                             969    24   F       4 20-29            2:12:18.57     10:06/M
     93    Randall Riley                                           959    68   M       9 60-69            2:12:33.50     10:07/M
     94    Joanna Ranhart                                          955    28   F       5 20-29            2:12:43.46     10:08/M
     95    Martin Hoffman                                          588    47   M      20 40-49            2:12:56.70     10:09/M
     96    Amy Mayer                                               925    45   F       6 40-49            2:13:05.21     10:10/M
     97    Audrey William                                         1000    15   F       5  1-19            2:13:29.22     10:11/M
     98    Joseph Friday                                           563    47   M      21 40-49            2:13:45.45     10:13/M
     99    John Picard                                             942    54   M      11 50-59            2:14:05.19     10:14/M
    100    Sam Witsberger                                         1706    22   F       6 20-29            2:14:35.51     10:16/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Abigail Zahrobsay                                      1710    15   F       6  1-19            2:14:41.44     10:17/M
    102    Bill Barnes                                              77    41   M      22 40-49            2:15:05.82     10:19/M
    103    Maxwell Garner                                          566    25   M       6 20-29            2:15:30.19     10:21/M
    104    Alexa Friday                                            556    20   F       7 20-29            2:15:45.38     10:22/M
    105    Lynne Ryan                        Maidsville  WV        626    63   F       2 60-69            2:16:09.72     10:24/M
    106    Mark Hospodar                     Greenfield  PA        591    63   M      10 60-69            2:16:14.91     10:24/M
    107    Rick Gross                                              574    62   M      11 60-69            2:16:26.30     10:25/M
    108    Darlene Wear                                            606    52   F       1 50-59            2:16:43.74     10:26/M
    109    Sarah Donley                      Bethesda  OH          618    35   F       8 30-39            2:17:43.33     10:31/M
    110    Sandy Varney                                            989    35   F       9 30-39            2:17:59.75     10:32/M
    111    James Ford                                              554    56   M      12 50-59            2:18:18.82     10:33/M
    112    Fely Castillo                                           204    55   F       2 50-59            2:18:40.30     10:35/M
    113    Greg Wymer                                             1708    56   M      13 50-59            2:18:40.78     10:35/M
    114    Molly Goldsmith                                         572    39   F      10 30-39            2:20:06.77     10:42/M
    115    Joshua Gelet                                            568    18   M       8  1-19            2:20:35.25     10:44/M
    116    Yamileth Setterlund                                     971    41   F       7 40-49            2:22:02.82     10:51/M
    117    Jay Phillips                      Fairmont  WV          941    60   M      12 60-69            2:22:04.73     10:51/M
    118    Kevin Schuetz                                           968    41   M      23 40-49            2:22:16.58     10:52/M
    119    Christina Cardarelli                                     98    35   F      11 30-39            2:24:41.78     11:03/M
    120    Eve Fingerett                                           553    57   F       3 50-59            2:24:48.27     11:03/M
    121    Amanda Ashton                                            74    37   F      12 30-39            2:25:53.67     11:08/M
    122    Carmen Abreu                                             69    32   F      13 30-39            2:26:06.84     11:09/M
    123    Bobbi Witham                                           1703    37   F      14 30-39            2:26:28.25     11:11/M
    124    Jillian Shumaker                  North Versailles  P   972    33   F      15 30-39            2:26:42.83     11:12/M
    125    Jason Sprigg                                            976    37   M      17 30-39            2:27:48.36     11:17/M
    126    Rebecca Henke                                           584    42   F       8 40-49            2:29:55.83     11:27/M
    127    Lauren Samar                                            965    24   F       8 20-29            2:30:34.10     11:30/M
    128    Lara Carraher                                           100    31   F      16 30-39            2:31:24.93     11:33/M
    129    Emily Hines                                             587    19   F       7  1-19            2:34:06.59     11:46/M
    130    Susan Sites                                             974    56   F       4 50-59            2:34:59.84     11:50/M
    131    Shawn Kuba                                              834    64   F       3 60-69            2:36:25.47     11:56/M
    132    Chase Kibel                                             824    16   M       9  1-19            2:37:35.94     12:02/M
    133    Blane M Messina                   Bridgeport  WV        611    50   M      14 50-59            2:37:37.28     12:02/M
    134    Travis Straub                                           979    37   M      18 30-39            2:37:40.95     12:02/M
    135    Elisabeth Kaboui                                        597    35   F      17 30-39            2:38:43.18     12:07/M
    136    Diane Fridley                                           564    37   F      18 30-39            2:39:33.59     12:11/M
    137    Melissa Dillman                   Connellsville  PA     624    45   F       9 40-49            2:41:14.59     12:18/M
    138    Casey Wilson                                           1701    36   F      19 30-39            2:42:51.35     12:26/M
    139    Rashida Jackson                                         592    38   F      20 30-39            2:44:04.84     12:31/M
    140    Laura Cowles                                            540    44   F      10 40-49            2:44:26.73     12:33/M
    141    Maria Jenkins                                           594    28   F       9 20-29            2:47:34.85     12:47/M
    142    Jerry Wedemeyer                   Bridgeport  WV        628    72   M       1 70-99            2:48:44.67     12:53/M
    143    Michaek Brown                                            91    41   M      24 40-49            2:51:57.31     13:08/M
    144    Jim Freeland                                            555    71   M       2 70-99            2:52:32.42     13:10/M
    145    Keith Partyka                                           939    27   M       7 20-29            2:52:40.60     13:11/M
    146    Aaron Collie                                            527    46   M      25 40-49            2:54:39.11     13:20/M
    147    Ryelee Overly                                           938    16   F       8  1-19            2:57:04.74     13:31/M
    148    Chris Winebrenner                                      1702    44   M      26 40-49            2:59:24.32     13:42/M
    149    Sara Pugh                         Parkersburg  WV       953    35   F      21 30-39            3:00:51.86     13:48/M
    150    Celeste Benson                    Williamstown  WV       81    54   F       5 50-59            3:00:52.10     13:48/M
    151    Jim Porter                                              946    67   M      13 60-69            3:07:17.78     14:18/M
    152    Melissa Shea                      Marietta  OH          609    51   F       6 50-59            3:08:13.87     14:22/M
    153    Daniel Nolte                                            934    22   M       8 20-29            3:09:58.14     14:30/M
    154    Sarah Nolte                                             935    23   F      10 20-29            3:09:58.35     14:30/M
    155    Donna Charron                                           525    51   F       7 50-59            3:09:59.75     14:30/M
    156    Jacek Jaczynski                                         593    47   M      27 40-49            3:12:47.78     14:43/M
    157    Dakota Cochran                                          526    16   F       9  1-19            3:16:05.18     14:58/M
    158    Paul Baron                        Johnstown  PA         633    57   M      15 50-59            3:19:44.82     15:15/M
    159    Keith Collins                                           528    57   M      16 50-59            3:20:57.63     15:20/M
    160    Emily Sisman                      Huntington  WV        604    27   F      11 20-29            3:23:36.88     15:33/M
    161    Justin Ware                                             993    33   M      19 30-39            3:24:38.49     15:37/M
    162    Rachel Ware                                             994    33   F      22 30-39            3:24:39.89     15:37/M
    163    Joseph Ware                                             992     9   M      10  1-19            3:24:40.33     15:37/M
    164    Michael Bevers                                           83    60   M      14 60-69            3:29:30.60     16:00/M
    165    Misty Heldreth                                          583    49   F      11 40-49            3:29:39.96     16:00/M
    166    Mickey Marshall                                         920    46   M      28 40-49            3:30:21.46     16:03/M
    167    Eugenia Damron                                          543    51   F       8 50-59            3:34:39.81     16:23/M
    168    Joan Bogdanski                    Pittsburgh  PA         86    34   F      23 30-39            3:38:07.53     16:39/M