FAIRMONT RUN TO READ HALF MARATHON

Age Group Results

January 7, 2018


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
[Back] [Overall Results]

HALF MARATHON

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Maddow                      Mannington  WV        895   18       21     1:45:28.36      8:03/M
       2    Javen Geuther                                           569   16       22     1:46:01.95      8:06/M
       3    Dana Newlin                                             933   39       23     1:46:09.47      8:06/M

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Ward                                             991   17       31     1:48:04.53      8:15/M
       2    Gretchen Pifer                    Morgantown  WV        943   18       33     1:49:00.47      8:19/M
       3    Megan Weaver                      Morgantown  WV        605   15       52     1:59:55.31      9:09/M
       4    Ashton Horsley                                          590   19       78     2:09:21.68      9:52/M
       5    Audrey William                                         1000   15       97     2:13:29.22     10:11/M
       6    Abigail Zahrobsay                                      1710   15      101     2:14:41.44     10:17/M
       7    Emily Hines                                             587   19      129     2:34:06.59     11:46/M
       8    Ryelee Overly                                           938   16      147     2:57:04.74     13:31/M
       9    Dakota Cochran                                          526   16      157     3:16:05.18     14:58/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Witsberger                                       1705   26       51     1:59:28.91      9:07/M
       2    Lindsay Britton                                          89   29       83     2:09:58.32      9:55/M
       3    Rachael Garner                                          567   25       85     2:10:22.59      9:57/M
       4    Liz Sethner                                             969   24       92     2:12:18.57     10:06/M
       5    Joanna Ranhart                                          955   28       94     2:12:43.46     10:08/M
       6    Sam Witsberger                                         1706   22      100     2:14:35.51     10:16/M
       7    Alexa Friday                                            556   20      104     2:15:45.38     10:22/M
       8    Lauren Samar                                            965   24      127     2:30:34.10     11:30/M
       9    Maria Jenkins                                           594   28      141     2:47:34.85     12:47/M
      10    Sarah Nolte                                             935   23      154     3:09:58.35     14:30/M
      11    Emily Sisman                      Huntington  WV        604   27      160     3:23:36.88     15:33/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Fenstermacher            Clarksburg  WV        615   39       37     1:51:33.77      8:31/M
       2    Jessica Poole                                           945   32       43     1:53:53.90      8:42/M
       3    Kandy Heekin                                            581   32       69     2:06:09.22      9:38/M
       4    Kristi Markins                                          919   39       72     2:06:22.56      9:39/M
       5    Rose Miller                                             929   36       73     2:06:52.81      9:41/M
       6    Cathy Brown                                              90   36       74     2:07:20.80      9:43/M
       7    Amanda Ruble                                            963   36       87     2:10:53.72      9:59/M
       8    Sarah Donley                      Bethesda  OH          618   35      109     2:17:43.33     10:31/M
       9    Sandy Varney                                            989   35      110     2:17:59.75     10:32/M
      10    Molly Goldsmith                                         572   39      114     2:20:06.77     10:42/M
      11    Christina Cardarelli                                     98   35      119     2:24:41.78     11:03/M
      12    Amanda Ashton                                            74   37      121     2:25:53.67     11:08/M
      13    Carmen Abreu                                             69   32      122     2:26:06.84     11:09/M
      14    Bobbi Witham                                           1703   37      123     2:26:28.25     11:11/M
      15    Jillian Shumaker                  North Versailles  P   972   33      124     2:26:42.83     11:12/M
      16    Lara Carraher                                           100   31      128     2:31:24.93     11:33/M
      17    Elisabeth Kaboui                                        597   35      135     2:38:43.18     12:07/M
      18    Diane Fridley                                           564   37      136     2:39:33.59     12:11/M
      19    Casey Wilson                                           1701   36      138     2:42:51.35     12:26/M
      20    Rashida Jackson                                         592   38      139     2:44:04.84     12:31/M
      21    Sara Pugh                         Parkersburg  WV       953   35      149     3:00:51.86     13:48/M
      22    Rachel Ware                                             994   33      162     3:24:39.89     15:37/M
      23    Joan Bogdanski                    Pittsburgh  PA         86   34      168     3:38:07.53     16:39/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deana Farrah                      Marietta  OH          550   44       53     2:00:33.59      9:12/M
       2    Allyson Horsley                                         589   46       56     2:03:23.62      9:25/M
       3    Jamie Brooks                      Connelsville  PA      625   47       62     2:05:05.31      9:33/M
       4    Crystal Messenger                 Fairmont  WV          631   41       82     2:09:58.31      9:55/M
       5    Colleen Jones                                           596   49       89     2:11:51.23     10:04/M
       6    Amy Mayer                                               925   45       96     2:13:05.21     10:10/M
       7    Yamileth Setterlund                                     971   41      116     2:22:02.82     10:51/M
       8    Rebecca Henke                                           584   42      126     2:29:55.83     11:27/M
       9    Melissa Dillman                   Connellsville  PA     624   45      137     2:41:14.59     12:18/M
      10    Laura Cowles                                            540   44      140     2:44:26.73     12:33/M
      11    Misty Heldreth                                          583   49      165     3:29:39.96     16:00/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darlene Wear                                            606   52      108     2:16:43.74     10:26/M
       2    Fely Castillo                                           204   55      112     2:18:40.30     10:35/M
       3    Eve Fingerett                                           553   57      120     2:24:48.27     11:03/M
       4    Susan Sites                                             974   56      130     2:34:59.84     11:50/M
       5    Celeste Benson                    Williamstown  WV       81   54      150     3:00:52.10     13:48/M
       6    Melissa Shea                      Marietta  OH          609   51      152     3:08:13.87     14:22/M
       7    Donna Charron                                           525   51      155     3:09:59.75     14:30/M
       8    Eugenia Damron                                          543   51      167     3:34:39.81     16:23/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeanie Johnson                    Summersville  WV      616   60       84     2:10:15.70      9:57/M
       2    Lynne Ryan                        Maidsville  WV        626   63      105     2:16:09.72     10:24/M
       3    Shawn Kuba                                              834   64      131     2:36:25.47     11:56/M

Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenny Goodfellow                  Oakmont  PA           573   28        1     1:19:11.17      6:03/M
       2    Sean Flanagan                     Wheeling  WV          623   30        2     1:25:31.44      6:32/M
       3    Miguel Figueroa                                         552   17        3     1:26:20.35      6:35/M

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Carlson                                            99   17        6     1:30:07.29      6:53/M
       2    Alex Morris                                             931   16       11     1:37:15.45      7:25/M
       3    Logan Zuchelli                                         1749   14       15     1:40:47.17      7:42/M
       4    Blake Ashcraft                                           73   18       17     1:43:09.79      7:52/M
       5    Dylan Craig                                             541   15       58     2:03:33.31      9:26/M
       6    Cameron Weaver                    Morgantown  WV        607   14       68     2:06:05.57      9:37/M
       7    Jacob Peebles                                           940   16       71     2:06:12.28      9:38/M
       8    Joshua Gelet                                            568   18      115     2:20:35.25     10:44/M
       9    Chase Kibel                                             824   16      132     2:37:35.94     12:02/M
      10    Joseph Ware                                             992    9      163     3:24:40.33     15:37/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Bennett                                            80   27       13     1:38:58.78      7:33/M
       2    Matthew Baird                                            75   27       18     1:43:25.95      7:54/M
       3    Robert Haggerty                                         576   28       36     1:50:25.79      8:26/M
       4    Trenton Hamilton                                        578   21       57     2:03:31.39      9:26/M
       5    Adam Schrecengost                                       967   25       91     2:12:17.48     10:06/M
       6    Maxwell Garner                                          566   25      103     2:15:30.19     10:21/M
       7    Keith Partyka                                           939   27      145     2:52:40.60     13:11/M
       8    Daniel Nolte                                            934   22      153     3:09:58.14     14:30/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Mason                                            923   32        4     1:28:54.30      6:47/M
       2    Alan Rote                         Morgantown  WV        627   33        7     1:33:43.21      7:09/M
       3    Mark Sutyak                                             982   37       10     1:37:08.53      7:25/M
       4    Phillip Merritt                                         927   36       16     1:42:18.29      7:49/M
       5    Tim Smith                         Alexandria  PA        975   33       19     1:44:07.23      7:57/M
       6    Timothy Stouden                                         978   38       27     1:46:55.61      8:10/M
       7    Matthew Johnson                                         595   34       34     1:49:08.38      8:20/M
       8    Mark Prestopnik                                         949   35       40     1:52:39.47      8:36/M
       9    Joe Schneider                                           966   35       41     1:53:04.49      8:38/M
      10    Donnie Orr                        Fairmont  WV          630   36       45     1:55:17.38      8:48/M
      11    Scott Ryan                                              964   39       48     1:57:35.85      8:59/M
      12    Michael Cannon                                           97   30       50     1:59:15.70      9:06/M
      13    Joseph Andria                     Morgantown  WV        614   33       59     2:03:41.95      9:26/M
      14    Jeffrey Van Volkenburg                                  988   38       65     2:05:42.19      9:36/M
      15    Michael Heekin                                          582   37       70     2:06:09.22      9:38/M
      16    Jason Witham                                           1704   35       81     2:09:46.70      9:54/M
      17    Jason Sprigg                                            976   37      125     2:27:48.36     11:17/M
      18    Travis Straub                                           979   37      134     2:37:40.95     12:02/M
      19    Justin Ware                                             993   33      161     3:24:38.49     15:37/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Taylor Troischt                                         985   46        5     1:29:21.96      6:49/M
       2    Douglas Basinski                  Pittsburgh  PA         78   46        8     1:36:26.69      7:22/M
       3    Kermitt Melvin                    Philippi  WV          622   48       14     1:39:07.39      7:34/M
       4    Shawn Farrah                      Marietta  OH          551   45       20     1:44:20.79      7:58/M
       5    Eric Joe                          Ridgeley  WV          613   48       24     1:46:26.13      8:07/M
       6    Rick Malcolm                      Cumberland  MD        612   49       25     1:46:26.74      8:07/M
       7    Carl Kondrach                     Barnesville  OH       617   45       32     1:48:09.30      8:15/M
       8    Todd Ensign                                             549   45       38     1:51:44.53      8:32/M
       9    Rusty Cain                                               95   46       39     1:51:50.64      8:32/M
      10    Ron Sandreth                      Bridgeport  WV        629   44       42     1:53:42.54      8:41/M
      11    Anthony Kendziora                                       600   45       46     1:56:02.13      8:51/M
      12    Aaron Banks                                              76   45       54     2:01:06.92      9:15/M
      13    Brian Welsh                       Wexford  PA           999   45       55     2:01:49.43      9:18/M
      14    Jesse Matheson                                          924   47       61     2:05:02.95      9:33/M
      15    Jay Williams                                            632   48       64     2:05:19.31      9:34/M
      16    Todd Miller                       Morgantown  WV        610   44       79     2:09:27.61      9:53/M
      17    Mike Goldsmith                                          571   42       86     2:10:26.45      9:57/M
      18    Michael Roedersheimer                                   960   48       88     2:11:28.66     10:02/M
      19    Roy Martin                                              922   49       90     2:12:02.57     10:05/M
      20    Martin Hoffman                                          588   47       95     2:12:56.70     10:09/M
      21    Joseph Friday                                           563   47       98     2:13:45.45     10:13/M
      22    Bill Barnes                                              77   41      102     2:15:05.82     10:19/M
      23    Kevin Schuetz                                           968   41      118     2:22:16.58     10:52/M
      24    Michaek Brown                                            91   41      143     2:51:57.31     13:08/M
      25    Aaron Collie                                            527   46      146     2:54:39.11     13:20/M
      26    Chris Winebrenner                                      1702   44      148     2:59:24.32     13:42/M
      27    Jacek Jaczynski                                         593   47      156     3:12:47.78     14:43/M
      28    Mickey Marshall                                         920   46      166     3:30:21.46     16:03/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Herb Cratty                       Lloyd's Racing Team   542   53        9     1:36:40.78      7:23/M
       2    Jim Cummings                                            601   57       12     1:38:30.75      7:31/M
       3    Eric Matyskiela                   Wheeling  WV          603   57       26     1:46:55.41      8:10/M
       4    Carl Hayman                                             580   55       28     1:47:00.28      8:10/M
       5    Kevin Stanley                                           977   51       29     1:47:24.53      8:12/M
       6    Peter Worford                                          1707   58       44     1:55:07.53      8:47/M
       7    Joel Sines                                              973   53       60     2:04:25.71      9:30/M
       8    Tom Palmer                        Clarksburg  WV        602   50       75     2:07:43.74      9:45/M
       9    Mark Yanego                                            1709   50       76     2:08:48.78      9:50/M
      10    Stush Sadowski                                          547   59       80     2:09:30.46      9:53/M
      11    John Picard                                             942   54       99     2:14:05.19     10:14/M
      12    James Ford                                              554   56      111     2:18:18.82     10:33/M
      13    Greg Wymer                                             1708   56      113     2:18:40.78     10:35/M
      14    Blane M Messina                   Bridgeport  WV        611   50      133     2:37:37.28     12:02/M
      15    Paul Baron                        Johnstown  PA         633   57      158     3:19:44.82     15:15/M
      16    Keith Collins                                           528   57      159     3:20:57.63     15:20/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Pikelis                         PA                  944   65       30     1:47:38.52      8:13/M
       2    James Cann                                               96   65       35     1:49:28.70      8:21/M
       3    Duane Keener                                            598   60       47     1:56:40.74      8:54/M
       4    Darrell Gammon                                          565   64       49     1:58:26.80      9:02/M
       5    Mike Kuba                                               832   65       63     2:05:12.29      9:33/M
       6    Bob Hamilton                                            577   60       66     2:05:46.56      9:36/M
       7    Ken Roark                         Hillsboro  KY         608   67       67     2:05:49.64      9:36/M
       8    James Trimble                     West newton  PA       984   61       77     2:09:10.10      9:52/M
       9    Randall Riley                                           959   68       93     2:12:33.50     10:07/M
      10    Mark Hospodar                     Greenfield  PA        591   63      106     2:16:14.91     10:24/M
      11    Rick Gross                                              574   62      107     2:16:26.30     10:25/M
      12    Jay Phillips                      Fairmont  WV          941   60      117     2:22:04.73     10:51/M
      13    Jim Porter                                              946   67      151     3:07:17.78     14:18/M
      14    Michael Bevers                                           83   60      164     3:29:30.60     16:00/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Wedemeyer                   Bridgeport  WV        628   72      142     2:48:44.67     12:53/M
       2    Jim Freeland                                            555   71      144     2:52:32.42     13:10/M